(Bug, v0.9.4) Exported map partially missing boundary shading
Posted: Mon Aug 06, 2018 5:41 pm
When exporting a map to an image, one of the boundary areas is missing interior shading from a certain row on the output image downwards.
Example: (note that the export and screenshot is of a small subset of the map that shows the transition)
Exported image, with missing shaded (orange) region: Note that the shading is present in the north half, but missing in the south.
Screenshot of the same area in the editor: The editor displays the complete orange boundary shading, following the coastline.
I can provide a copy of the OMW file to the developers on request. This seems to occur on every export attempt, for PNG, JPEG, PDF formats. Running v0.9.4 (Basic) on Windows 10.
Example: (note that the export and screenshot is of a small subset of the map that shows the transition)
Exported image, with missing shaded (orange) region: Note that the shading is present in the north half, but missing in the south.
Screenshot of the same area in the editor: The editor displays the complete orange boundary shading, following the coastline.
I can provide a copy of the OMW file to the developers on request. This seems to occur on every export attempt, for PNG, JPEG, PDF formats. Running v0.9.4 (Basic) on Windows 10.